Monday, January 9, 2012

sunday stealing - 01.08.12

Sunday Stealing: The Never Ending Meme, Part One
Cheers to all of us thieves!

1. Song that always makes you sad? anything from a movie scene

2. Last thing you bought? Jeans... and a pair of fetish bullnose nipple rings

3. Last person you argued with? My mom

4. Do you put butter before putting the peanut butter on? sometimes. on the bread, but usually yes.

5. One of your stuffed animals’ names as a kid? sobba

6. Did you ever at one time own a Barenaked Ladies CD? nope

7. Favorite day of the week? Anyday that I can stay in bed

8. Favorite sundae topping? caramel

9. Did you take piano lessons? nope

10. Most frequent song played? raise your glass by Pink

11. T.V. show you secretly enjoy? bridezillas and toddlers & tiaras

12. Would you rather play basketball or hockey? basketball

13. Date someone older or younger? depends. i've dated someone older. depends on how much younger. younger sounds like fun, but older is more "educated"

14. One place you could travel right now? Arizona

15. Do you use umbrellas? nope, not gonna melt

16. Do you know all the words to the Canadian national anthem? huh?

17. Favorite cheese? asiago

18. The Smith’s or The Cure? hmmm... dunno

19. Do you prefer blondes or brunettes? what about redheads?

20. Best job you ever had? working at the wine bar

1 comment:

  1. Glad to see I'm not the only one who argues with his or her mom! Great answers.



Thank you for joining me here at Sexy Confessions of Mama. I am glad you came to visit. Please leave me a message.